Table Tennis | Team Event | Crossovers
DescriptionMatchResult2) 1st of Group B Vs 2nd of Group A Gotland vs Rhodes 4-3 1) 1st of Group A Vs 2nd of Group B Guernsey vs Isle of Wight 5-2 3) 3rd of Group A Vs 4th of...
View ArticleTable Tennis | Team Event | Final Positions
DescriptionMatchResultPositions 5 & 6 Jersey vs Greenland 4-3 Positions 7 & 8 Åland vs Isle of Man 3-4 Positions 9 & 10 Faroe Islands vs Saaremaa 2-5...
View ArticleTable Tennis | Team Event | Group Stage
GroupMatchResultGroup A Saaremaa vs Jersey 2-5 Group A Faroe Islands vs Guernsey 1-6 Group A Greenland vs Rhodes 2-5 Group A Saaremaa vs Faroe Islands 2-5...
View ArticleTable Tennis | Team Event | TEAM Finals
DescriptionMatchResultMedalsGold & Silver Medal Positions Guernsey vs Gotland 2-4 Silver for Guernsey, Gold for GotlandBronze Positions (3rd & 4th) Isle of Wight vs Rhodes...
View ArticleTable Tennis | Mixed Doubles | Round of 16
MatchResultMedalsHookey R - Thorn J vs Teloglou L - Dermati I 3-1 Egilsson R - Strøm S vs Romeril S - Chivers K 1-3 Vatsaklis K - Karlsson Lavraki L vs Hentze K - Dali M 2-3...
View ArticleTable Tennis | Mixed Doubles | Quarter-Finals
MatchResultHookey R - Thorn J vs Romeril S - Chivers K 0-3 Hentze K - Dali M vs Avrantinis T - Doumeni A 0-3 Ahlgren H - Schwartz E vs Bray I - Flaws L 3-1 Marshall P - Lefebvre...
View ArticleTable Tennis | Men's Doubles | Round of 16
MatchResultMedalsAhlgren H - Eriksson J vs Bye - Bretel P - Langlois A vs Coll Gener S - Nieto Capó T 3-1 Egilsson R - Thorsteinsson H vs Bye - Grelecki R - Norwood A vs Bye...
View ArticleTable Tennis | Men's Doubles | Quarter-Finals
MatchResultAhlgren H - Eriksson J vs Bretel P - Langlois A 3-0 Egilsson R - Thorsteinsson H vs Grelecki R - Norwood A 0-3 Romeril S - Dodd G vs Granlund O - Hederstedt J 3-2...
View ArticleTable Tennis | Women's Doubles | Quarter-Finals
MatchResultMedalsChivers K - Loveridge A vs Lundblad K - Lyberth A 3-2 Lehtsi S - Müürisepp T vs Shorthouse A - Symons C 0-3 Bruce J - Flaws L vs Strøm S - Midjord S 3-0 Dermati...
View ArticleTable Tennis | Women's Singles | Round of 16
MatchResultMedalsAlice Loveridge vs Karen Lefebvre 3-1 Susie Midjord vs Catherine Symons 1-3 Elin Schwartz vs Marin í Dali 3-0 Paula Le Ber vs Helen Pooley 1-3 Andriani...
View ArticleTable Tennis | Women's Singles | Quarter-Finals
MatchResultAlice Loveridge vs Catherine Symons 3-1 Elin Schwartz vs Helen Pooley 2-3 Karliinannguaq Lundblad vs Dawn Morgan 1-3 Annika Ahlgren vs Evelina Carlsson 2-3
View ArticleTable Tennis | Men's Singles | Round of 32
MatchResultMedalsHåkan Ahlgren vs Bye - Garry Dodd vs Toni Nieto Capó 3-0 Lazaros - Nectarios Teloglou vs Eugene Ellis 1-3 Bye vs John Magnall - Scott Romeril vs Bye...
View ArticleTable Tennis | Men's Singles | Round of 16
MatchResultHåkan Ahlgren vs Garry Dodd 3-0 Eugene Ellis vs John Magnall 0-3 Scott Romeril vs Andy Norwood 3-2 Jonas Hederstedt vs Theofanis Avrantinis 0-3 Konstantinos...
View ArticleTable Tennis | Men's Singles | Quarter-Finals
MatchResultHåkan Ahlgren vs John Magnall 3-0 Scott Romeril vs Theofanis Avrantinis 2-3 Konstantinos Vatsaklis vs Kjartan Eli Hentze 3-0 Radslow Grelecki vs Johan Eriksson...
View ArticleTable Tennis | Men's Singles | Group Stage
GroupMatchResultGroup 01 Håkan Ahlgren vs Radslow Grelecki 3-1 Group 01 Bengt Lindqvist vs Rói Agnarsson 1-3 Group 01 Radslow Grelecki vs Rói Agnarsson 3-0 Group 01...
View ArticleTable Tennis | Women's Singles | Group Stage
GroupMatchResultGroup 01 Alice Loveridge vs Linda Eva Marianne Karlsson Lavraki 3-0 Group 01 Ida Lindqvist vs Julie Thorn 0-3 Group 01 Linda Eva Marianne Karlsson Lavraki vs...
View ArticleTable Tennis | Mixed Doubles | Semi-Finals
MatchResultMedalsRomeril S - Chivers K vs Avrantinis T - Doumeni A 0-3 Bronze for Romeril S - Chivers KAhlgren H - Schwartz E vs Marshall P - Lefebvre K 3-1 Bronze for Marshall P -...
View ArticleTable Tennis | Women's Doubles | Semi-Finals
MatchResultMedalsChivers K - Loveridge A vs Shorthouse A - Symons C 3-1 Bronze for Shorthouse A - Symons CBruce J - Flaws L vs Morgan D - Le Ber P 3-2 Bronze for Morgan D - Le Ber P
View ArticleTable Tennis | Men's Doubles | Semi-Finals
MatchResultMedalsAhlgren H - Eriksson J vs Grelecki R - Norwood A 3-2 Bronze for Grelecki R - Norwood ARomeril S - Dodd G vs Avrantinis T - Vatsaklis K 2-3 Bronze for Romeril S - Dodd G
View ArticleTable Tennis | Women's Singles | Semi-Finals
MatchResultMedalsAlice Loveridge vs Helen Pooley 4-0 Bronze for Helen PooleyDawn Morgan vs Evelina Carlsson 0-4 Bronze for Dawn Morgan
View Article